College Committees

For effective implementation of college works following committees have been structured:-

Admission Committee:-

Admission Coordinators

Dr. S. K. Pandey
Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma

B.A. I Year

  1. Dr. Bharat Singh Chaufal
  2. Dr. Shubham Uniyal
  3. Mr. Ravindra Lal
  4. Dr. Amita Bihan
  5. Ms. Anukriti Badola

B.A. II Year

  1. Mrs. Anuja Rawat
  2. Mr. Ajeet Singh

B.A. III Year

  1. Mr. Balbir Singh Chauhan
  2. Dr. Bharat Singh Rana

B.Sc. I Year

  1. Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
  2. Mr. Mayank
  3. Mr. Dhanesh Prasad Uniyal
  4. Mrs. Madhu Devi

B.Sc. II Year

  1. Mrs. Priyanka Dimri
  2. Dr. Abdul Wahab

B.Sc. III Year

  1. Dr. Tarun Mohan
  2. Dr. Manveer Kandari

Student Union Committee:-

Dr. Bharat Singh Chufal (convenor)
Dr.Vijay Singh Rana
Dr. Abdul Wahab

All members of the disciplinary committee

Examination Committee:-

Dr. S K Pandey (convenor)
Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
Ms. Mayani Chaodhary

College UGC Committee:-

Dr. Tarun Mohan (convenor)
Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma
Mr. Mayank
Mr. Pradeep Singh

Expenditure Committee:-

Mr. Ajeet Singh ( convenor)
Mr. Mayank
Mr. Mukesh Chand Ramola
Mr. Balbir Bisht

College Construction /Inquiry/Quality Check Committee:-

Dr. S K Pandey  (convenor)
Dr. Dhanesh Prasad Uniyal
Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
Dr. Shubham Uniyal
Mr. Balbir Bisht

Library Committee:-

Dr. Shubham Uniyal (convenor)
Ms. Priyanka Dimri
Mr. Tarun Mohan
Mr. Balbir SIngh Chauhan
Mr. Mukesh Chand Ramola

Sports Committee:-

Mr. Mayank  (convenor)
Ms. Mayani Chaodhary
Mr. Ajeet Rana
Mr. Makaan Singh

Cultural Committee:-

Ms. Priyanka Dimri  (convenor)
Dr. Shubham Uniyal
Ms. Anuja Rawat
Mr. Dhanesh Prasad Uniyal
Mr. Makaan Singh

Disciplinary Committee:-

Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma (convenor)
Mrs. Anuja Rawat
Ms. Mayani Chaodhary
Dr. Amita Bihan
Dr. Bharat Singh Rana
Mr. Ravindra Lal

Student Welfare & Scholarship Committee:-

Mr. Ravindra Lal (convenor)
Mr. Ajeet Rana
Mr. Balbir Singh Chauhan
Dr. Abdul Wahab
Mr. Pradeep Rawat

Anti-Drug Cell:-

Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma (convenor)
Mr. Pradeep Rawat
Mrs. Madhu Devi

N.S.S. Committee:-

Dr. Shubham Uniyalt (convenor)
Dr. Amita Bihan

Income Tax:-

Mr. Mayank (convenor)
Ms. Mayani Chaodhary
Mr. Ajeet Singh Rana
Mr. Balbir Singh Bisht

R.T.I. Committee:-

Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma (convenor)
Dr. S. K. Pandey

College Leave Committee:-

Mrs. Anuja Rawat (convenor)
Mr. Ajeet Rana
Dr. Tarun Mohan‘

Time Table Committee:-

Ms. Mayani Chaodhary (convenor)
Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
Ms. Priyanka Dimri
Mr. Dhanesh Uniyal
Dr. Abdul Wahab

Store / Office Committee:-

Mr. Balbir Bisht (convenor)
Mr. Dhanesh Uniyal
Mr. Pradeep Singh Rawat

Environment Committee:-

Dr. Bharat Singh Rana (convenor)
Ms. Priyanka dimri
Ms. Amita Bihan
Mr. Soban Singh Rana
Ms. Manisha
Mr. Suraj

 P.T.A. Committee:-

Mr. Ravindra Lal Shah (convenor)
Dr. Tarun Mohan
Dr. Bharat Rana
Mrs. Anuja Rawat
Dr. Manveer Kandari

Women Cell:-

Dr. Amita Bihan (convenor)
Ms. Mayani Chaodhary
Mrs. Anuja Rawat
Ms. Anukriti Badola

Anti-Ragging Cell:-

Mrs. Anuja Rawat (convenor)
Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma
Dr. Shubham Uniyal
Dr. Manveer Singh Kandari

Career Counselling Cell:-

Ms. Mayani Chaodhary (convenor)
Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
Mr. Dhanesh Uniyal
Mrs. Amita Bihan
Mr. Balbir Singh Chauhan

A.I.S.H.E. Committee:-

Dr. Vijay Singh Rana (convenor)
Mr. Ravindra Lal
Mr. Ajeet Singh Rana

Disaster Management Committee:-

Dr. Balbir Singh Chauhan (convenor)
Dr. Bharat Singh Rana
Dr. Abdul Wahab

E.D.U.S.A.T. Committee:-

Mr. Ajeet Singh (convenor)
Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
Mr. Dhanesh Uniyal
Dr. Manveer Singh Kandari

R.U.S.A. Committee:-

Dr. Bharat Singh Chufal (convenor)
Dr. S.K. Pandey
Dr. Tarun Mohan
Ms. Mayani Chaodhary
Mr. Ajeet Singh Rana

Open University Committee:-

Dr. Bharat Singh Chufal (convenor)
Mr. Dhanesh Prasad Uniyal
Mr. Pradeep Singh Rawat

Literary, Cultural Academic Committee:-

Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma (convenor)
Dr. Shubham Uniyal Uniyal
Dr. Amita Bihan
Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
Ms. Anukriti Badola
Mr. Lokendra Singh

E-samarth & E-Anklan Portal Committee:-

Dr. Vijay Singh Rana (convenor)
Mr. Mayank
Ms. Mayani Chaodhary
Mr. Ajeet Singh Rana

CM Online Complaint Redressal Committee:-

Dr. S.K. Pandey (convenor)
Dr. Bharat Singh Chufal
Mr. Ajeet Rana

NAPS Committee:-

Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma (convenor)
Ms. Mayani Chaodhary
Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
Mr. Ajeet Rana
Mr. Dhanesh Uniyal

Media Committee:-

Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma (convenor)
Dr. Shubham Uniyal
Mr. Ravindra Lal
Mr. Mukesh Chand Ramola
Mr. Pradeep Rawat

Staff Club Committee:-

Mr. Ajeet Singh (convenor)
Mr. Dhanesh Uniyal
Ms. Priyanka Dimri
Mrs. Anuja Rawat

Grievance Redressal Commitee:-

Dr. Satendra Kumar Pandey (convenor)
Ms. Priyanka Dimri (Co-convenor)
Mr. Balbir Bisht
Mr. Pradeep Rawat

Committee for SC/ ST:-

Dr. Tarun Mohan (convenor)
Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
Mr. Ravindra Lal
Mr. Balbir Singh Chauhan
Mr. Mayank

Minority Cell:-

Dr. Abdul Wahab (convenor)
Mr.Dhanesh Prasad Uniyal
Dr. Amita Bihan
Mr. Balbir Bisht

OBC Cell:-

Dr. Bharat Singh Chufal (convenor)
Ms. Anuja Rawat
Dr. Bharat Singh Rana
Mr. Pradeep Rawat

Internal Complaint & Redressal Cell:-

Mr. Ajeet Singh (convenor)
Ms. Priyanka Dimri
Mr. Balbir Bisht
Ms. Madhu Devi

Internal Research Motivation Committee:-

Dr. S.K. Pandey (convenor)
Dr. Vipin Kumar Sharma
Dr. Bharat Singh Chufal
Dr. Amita Bihan
Dr. Vijay Singh Rana
Dr. Shubham Uniyal
Dr. Bharat Rana
Dr. Abdul Wahab
Dr. Manverr Kandar
Dr. Tarun Mohan